Business course on "Entrepreneurship"
On September 7, the two-month business course on "Entrepreneurship" has been started and is continued within the framework of the “Strengthened Families and Communities for Child Development in Tavush” programme implemented with the funding of the Austrian Development Agency and SOS Children’s Villages Austria.
33 beneficiary parents and young people from Berd, Norashen, Aygedzor, Artsvaberd, Movses, Chinari, Choratan, Paravakar, Verin Karmiraghbyur, Varagavan, Tavush, Noyemberyan, Ayrum, Bagratashen, Baghanis, Berdavan, Koti, Koghb, Haghtanak and Voskevan communities are participating in the training.
After studying the topics planned within the course, participants will start the process of developing business plans, during which specialists will provide appropriate consultation and business ideas and plans will be presented. As a result, the 6 best-recognized business projects will receive grants.