SOS մանկական «Կոտայք» ծրագրի վերանորոգման աշխատանքներ
With great sorrow herewith we have to inform you about the death of Ashot Kocharyan, National Director of SOS Children’s Villages Armenia. After months’ of struggle with cancer, he passed away on Monday evening at home surrounded by his family.
Mr Kocharyan was 59 years old, from which the last 16 years he had devoted to SOS Children’s Villages. He was not only a great leader, a good friend and a mentor for the team of SOS Armenia, but also a loving husband for his wife and a brilliant father for his two daughters. Thus, each of us not only grieves at the passing of a tremendous individual, but also for the loss that his family suffers.
Whilst none of us would expect you to be able to attend, being so far away, we know you join us in extending our heartfelt sympathy to Mr Kocharyan’s  family and friends.