Chief Executive Officer at HSBC Bank Armenia
At HSBC, we have a long-standing commitment to support the communities in which we operate. From the very first days of its operation in Armenia, HSBC Armenia has been implementing projects, which would positively affect the lives of community residents and bring hope to less advantaged groups of people. We implement those projects with our charity partners. One of our valuable partners is SOS Children’s Villages Armenian Charitable Foundation and we have been cooperating with them for a number of years.
I am pleased reflect on the positive impact of the projects implemented with the Foundation and want to believe that our collective efforts have been contributing to the opening up of new opportunities for community residents and accordingly to the sustainable development of our country.
Margarita Grigoryan
Becoming an SOS Friend is more than just a monthly contribution; it's an opportunity to weave hope and love into the lives of the children in need. I amhappy to have a chance to join this organization and to help children who need our support.
How to support children?